StudyPapers.co.za
Advertisement

This page has every Human Resource Management N6 November paper we have, from 2016 to 2020: 4 question papers and 4 memos in 8 PDFs. The newest year is first. Each paper shows the first page of questions, its marks and time, and what the questions cover.

Human Resource Management N6 November papers by year

YearExamsPapersPDFs
2020November12
2019November12
2018November12
2016November12
Advertisement

Human Resource Management N6 November 2020 question papers and memos

November 2020

Human Resource Management N6 November 2020 question paper, first page of questions
Human Resource Management N6 November 2020 question paper

200 marks · 3 hours · 8 pages · 5 questions

What is in this paper (5 questions)
  1. Q1 1.1 Indicate whether the following statements are TRUE or FALSE by writing only
  2. Q2 Human Resource Management on Farms and Motivation2.1 Give any TWO reasons why manual labour in agriculture is on a declining 50 marks
  3. Q3 3.1 State the FIVE requirements that a valid employment contract must adhere to. (5) 40 marks
  4. Q4 4.1 Briefly explain the following terms in relation to human resources in farming: 40 marks
  5. Q5 5.1 A regulated labour relations tripartite system makes it possible for all parties 46 marks

Instructions to candidates

  1. Answer all the questions.
  2. Read all the questions carefully.
  3. Number the answers according to the numbering system used in this question paper.
  4. Start each section on a new page.
  5. Use only a black or blue pen.
  6. Write neatly and legibly. (4090516) -3-
Advertisement

Human Resource Management N6 November 2019 question papers and memos

November 2019

Human Resource Management N6 November 2019 question paper, first page of questions
Human Resource Management N6 November 2019 question paper

200 marks · 3 hours · 6 pages · 4 questions

What is in this paper (4 questions)
  1. Q1 1.1 During a training session you are required to inform the line management 50 marks
  2. Q2 2.1 Define the term lockout.  (5) 50 marks
  3. Q3 3.1 The following questions pertain to grievance procedures. 50 marks
  4. Q4 4.1 Explain FIVE obligations of workers in the workplace in terms of the 50 marks

Instructions to candidates

  1. Answer ALL the questions.
  2. Read ALL the questions carefully.
  3. Number the answers according to the numbering system used in this question paper.
  4. Write neatly and legibly. (4090516) -3-

Human Resource Management N6 November 2018 question papers and memos

November 2018

Human Resource Management N6 November 2018 question paper, first page of questions
Human Resource Management N6 November 2018 question paper

200 marks · 3 hours · 5 pages · 4 questions

What is in this paper (4 questions)
  1. Q1 Labour Relations: Procedures and Processes1.1 On entering an agreement with the farmer's worker, there are certain aspects 50 marks
  2. Q2 Motivation Theory and Remuneration2.1 Define the term motivation. (4) 50 marks
  3. Q3 Structures and Legislation in the Workplace3.1 Discuss FIVE expectations and rights farmers have with regards to labour. 50 marks
  4. Q4 Human Resource Management on Farms4.1 Discuss THREE reasons why labour in agriculture is seen as a declining 50 marks

Instructions to candidates

  1. Answer ALL the questions.
  2. Read ALL the questions carefully.
  3. Number the answers according to the numbering system used in this question paper.
  4. Place the answer number in the middle of the page and rule off after finishing a question.
  5. Start answering a question on a NEW page.
  6. Write neatly and legibly. (4090516) -3- N650(E)(N28)H
Advertisement

Human Resource Management N6 November 2016 question papers and memos

November 2016

Human Resource Management N6 November 2016 question paper, first page of questions
Human Resource Management N6 November 2016 question paper

200 marks · 3 hours · 5 pages · 4 questions

What is in this paper (4 questions)
  1. Q1 Introduction to Human Resource Management1.1 Identify and describe the unique characteristics of human resources on farms. (12) 18 marks
  2. Q2 Human Resource Provision2.1 State FIVE general advantages of farm work which can be used by the farmer 61 marks
  3. Q3 Motivation, Compensation and Benefits3.1 State any 10 factors that determines attitude to work. (10 × 2) (20) 66 marks
  4. Q4 Farm Labour Relations and Collective Bargaining4.1 Indicate whether the following statements are TRUE or FALSE. Choose the 55 marks

Instructions to candidates

  1. Answer ALL the questions.
  2. Read ALL the questions carefully.
  3. Number the answers according to the numbering system used in this question paper.
  4. Write neatly and legibly. (4090516) -3- N650(E)(N30)H

More Human Resource Management N6 papers

All Human Resource Management N6 past papers and memos

Questions about these papers

Which years of Human Resource Management N6 November papers are on this page?

Papers from 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016. The newest year is at the top.

How many marks is the Human Resource Management N6 November paper?

The paper is usually out of 200 marks and you get 3 hours to write it.

Are the memos included?

Yes. 4 of the 4 papers on this page have their marking memo next to the question paper.

Advertisement

Always free

Every paper and memo is a free PDF

Memos included

Mark your work with official memos

All provinces

DBE plus all nine provinces

Phone friendly

Fast pages, light on data